Bill of Rights: Opression by the Government
[…] This is may appear seemingly harmless but incorporate a few slight enhancements such has sections 206, 209 and 210. Each will be explained into further detail and as they are you will quickly see how our rights in regards to the four amendment.

In section 206 Roving Surveillance Authority under the Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Act of 1978 stipulates that

Section 105(c)(2)(b) of the Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Act of 1978 (50 U.S.C 1805(c)(2)(b)) is amended by inserting ", or in circumstances where the Court finds that the actions of the target of the applications may have the effect of thwarting the identification of a specified person, such other persons, " and "specified persons".

Open Document